Bromley High - Wednesdays

Fixtures & Results

Week 1  -29th September  

 

Indoor Court   

7.15 Dynamite 19 v Nets 6

POM Fiona Orwell
 

8.00 Soul Sistas 11 v Hurricanes 33

POM Alex Cooley
 

8.45 Red Warriors 13 v Wilsons 16

POM Jo Champkins

 

Outdoor Court   

7.15 B Squad 20 v Sharks 18

POM Sarah Curtis
 

8.00 Jaguars 13 v Thunderbirds 22

POM Elizabeth Baker
 

8.45 Rockets 20 v Beacons B2N 13

POM Jane Carter


 

Week 2  - 6th October

 

Indoor Court   

7.15 Soul Sistas 13v Sharks17

POM Alex Duplock
 

8.00 B Squad 9 v Thunderbirds 20

POM ChiChi Osemwegie
 

8.45 Jaguars17 v Rockets 12

POM Susan Kidds

Outdoor Court   

7.15 Nets 6 v Wilsons 26

POM Kelly Richardson
 

8.00 Beacons B2N 10 v Dynamite 12

POM Dami Ali
 

8.45 Red Warriors 24 v Hurricanes 25

POM Alex Bodley

Week 3  - 13th October  

Indoor Court   

7.15 Rockets 10 v Dynamite 19

POM Dami Ali
 

8.00 B Squad 7 v Red Warriors 25

POM Phoebe Bugden
 

8.45 Sharks 12 v Hurricanes 22

POM Sarah Morris

Outdoor Court   

7.15 Beacons B2N 15 v Soul Sistas 19

POM Justine O'Connor
 

8.00 Thunderbirds 16 v Wilsons 25

POM Izzy Robinson
 

8.45 Jaguars 25 v Nets 11

POM Josie Manning

 

Week 4  - 20th October

 

Indoor Court   

7.15 Hurricanes 19 v Dynamite 12

POM Steph Bishop
 

8.00 Wilsons 33 v Beacons B2N 14

POM Mary Turner
 

8.45 Sharks 15 v Nets 10

POM Kelly Richardson

Outdoor Court   

7.15 Thunderbirds 11 v Red Warriors 18

POM Abba Seal
 

8.00 Rockets 7 v Soul Sistas 10

POM Laura Ellis
 

8.45 Jaguars v B Squad 
**postponed due to weather**

Week 5  - 27th October  

Indoor Court   

7.15 - 8.00 pm Dynamite v Thunderbirds

POM

8.00 - 8.45 pm Nets v Rockets

POM

8.45 - 9.30 pm Red Warriors v Jaguars

POM

Outdoor Court   

7.15 - 8.00 pm Soul Sistas v B Squad

POM

8.00 - 8.45 pm Beacons B2N v Hurricanes

POM

8.45 - 9.30 pm Wilsons v Sharks

POM

 

Week 6  - 3rd November

 

Indoor Court   

7.15 - 8.00 pm Wilsons v B Squad

POM

8.00 - 8.45 pm Beacons B2N v Thunderbirds

POM

8.45 - 9.30 pm Dynamite v Soul Sistas

POM

Outdoor Court   

7.15 - 8.00 pm Sharks v Rockets

POM

8.00 - 8.45 pm Hurricanes v Jaguars

POM

8.45 - 9.30 pm Nets v Red Warriors

Week 7  - 10th November  

Indoor Court   

7.15 - 8.00 pm Wilsons v Soul Sistas

POM

8.00 - 8.45 pm Dynamite v Red Warriors

POM

8.45 - 9.30 pm Nets v Beacons B2N

POM 

Outdoor Court   

7.15 - 8.00 pm Hurricanes v B Squad

POM

8.00 - 8.45 pm Sharks v Jaguars

POM

8.45 - 9.30 pm Thunderbirds v Rockets

POM

Week 8  - 17th November  

Indoor Court   

7.15 - 8.00 pm Rockets v B Squad

POM

8.00 - 8.45 pm Beacons B2N v Jaguars

POM

8.45 - 9.30 pm Hurricanes v Nets

Outdoor Court  

 

7.15 - 8.00 pm Thunderbirds v Soul Sistas

POM

8.00 - 8.45 pm Sharks v Red Warriors

POM

8.45 - 9.30 pm Wilsons v Dynamite

POM

Week 9  - 24th November  

Indoor Court   

7.15 - 8.00 pm Jaguars v Wilsons

POM

8.00 - 8.45 pm Rockets v Hurricanes

POM

8.45 - 9.30 pm Thunderbirds v Sharks

POM

Outdoor Court   

7.15 - 8.00 pm Beacons B2N v Red Warriors

POM

8.00 - 8.45 pm Soul Sistas v Nets

POM

8.45 - 9.30 pm B Squad v Dynamite

POM

Week 10  - 1st December  

Indoor Court   

7.15 - 8.00 pm Red Warriors v Rockets

POM

8.00 - 8.45 pm B Squad v Beacons B2N

POM

8.45 - 9.30 pm Soul Sistas v Jaguars

POM

Outdoor Court   

7.15 - 8.00 pm Nets v Thunderbirds

POM

8.00 - 8.45 pm Dynamite v Sharks

POM

8.45 - 9.30 pm Wilsons v Hurricanes

POM

Week 11  - 8th December  

Indoor Court   

7.15 - 8.00 pm Thunderbirds v Hurricanes

POM

8.00 - 8.45 pm Rockets v Wilsons

POM

8.45 - 9.30 pm Sharks v Beacons B2N

POM

Outdoor Court   

7.15 - 8.00 pm Jaguars v Dynamite

POM

8.00 - 8.45 pm B Squad v Nets

POM

8.45 - 9.30 pm Soul Sistas v Red Warriors

POM

Points
Win - 5
Draw - 3
Score within 5 goals - 2
Score half goals - 1
Score less than half goals - 0

June 2021 - September 2021 League Winners: RED WARRIORS

April 2021 - June 2021 League Winners: HSBC NC

October 2020 - April 2021 League Winners Red Warriors:

Final standings

1. Red Warriors

2. Hurricanes

3. Jets

4. B Squad

5. Soul Sistas

6. Jaguars

7. Sharks

8. Thunderbirds

9. Nets

10. Rockets

Jan-Mar League Winners 2020 - Hurricanes

April-June League Winners 2019 - Red Warriors
Jul-Sept League Winners 2019 - The Warriors
April-June League Winners 2019 - Red Warriors

October-December League Winners 2018 - Wilsons

October-December League Winners 2018 - Wilsons

Standings - Season 2 winners - WILSONS

Spring 2018 Season 1 winners - WILSONS