Bromley

Fixtures & Results

Week 1 – 7th October

Court 1 - OUTSIDE

6.45 Red Warriors 21 v Rockets 3

POM Em McMullan

7.30 Jets 23 v Sharks 13

POM Emma Wood

8.15 Thunderbirds 10 v Nets 6

POM Emma Seehusen

Court 2 - OUTSIDE

7.30 B Squad 10 v Hurricanes 25

POM Karen Hamilton

8.15 Jaguars 14 v Soul Sistas 8

POM Natalie Fosters

Week 2 – 14th October

Court 1 - OUTSIDE

6.45 Jaguars 12 v B Squad 22

POM Mel (B Squad)
 

7.30 Rockets 16 v Nets 5

POM Sadine Mills
 

8.15 Hurricanes 22 v Jets 13
POM Steph Bishop

Court 2 - OUTSIDE

7.30 Soul Sistas 7 v Red Warriors 19 

POM Louisa Abela

8.15 Sharks 6 v Thuderbirds 7

POM Nicky Thompson

Week 3 – 21st October

Court 1 - OUTSIDE

6.45 Jets 14 v Jaguars 5

POM Frances Daniels

7.30 Nets 11 v Soul Sistas 12

POM Tash Mcdermott
 

8.15 Sharks 11 v Hurricanes 28
POM Stacey Woodward

Court 2 - OUTSIDE

7.30 Red Warriors 20 v B Squad 9
POM Emily McMullen

8.15 Thunderbirds 16 v Rockets 13
POM Emma Seehusen

Week 4 – 28th October

Court 1 - OUTSIDE

6.45 Hurricanes 26 v Thunderbirds 5
POM Katie (Thunderbirds)

7.30 Soul Sistas 8 v Rockets 7
POM Simone O'Connor

8.15 Red Warriors 22 v Jets 6
POM Emma Wood

Court 2 - OUTSIDE

7.30 B Squad 14 v Nets 7
POM Phoebe Budgen

8.15 Jaguars 11 v Sharks 10
POM Louise Pilbrook

Week 5 – 4th November

Court 1 - OUTSIDE

6.45 Thunderbirds 7 v Soul Sistas 19
POM Alex Duplock

7.30 Hurricanes 27 v Jaguars 2
POM Claire Burbidge

8.15 Rockets 9 v B Squad 15
POM Jo Walker

Court 2 - OUTSIDE

7.30 Sharks 12 v Red Warriors 21
POM Trish Y (Sharks)

8.15 Nets 3 v Jets 14
POM Emma Wood

Week 6 – 2nd December

Court 1 - OUTSIDE

6.45 Red Warriors 19 v Hurricanes 11
POM Abba 

7.30 Nets 7 v Sharks 12
POM Anna Pantmore

8.15 B Squad 24 v Soul Sistas 12
POM Karen Hamilton

 

Court 2 - OUTSIDE

7.30 Jets 10 v Rockets 10
POM Chris Thornborrow

8.15 Jaguars 18 v Thunderbirds 10
POM Katie Forsdyke

Week 7 – 9th December

Court 1 - OUTSIDE

6.45 Soul Sistas 8 v Jets 9
POM Nicola Wright

7.30 Jaguars 8 v Red Warriors 24

POM  Sarah Altrim
 

8.15 Thunderbirds 16 v B Squad 11
POM AS (GA/GA)

Court 2 - OUTSIDE

7.30 Hurricanes 20 v Nets 18
POM Steph Bishop

8.15 Rockets 8 v Sharks 13
POM Laura Meaden

Week 8 – 16th December

Court 1 - OUTSIDE

6.45 Sharks 12 v Soul Sistas 12
POM Simone O'Connor

7.30 Jets 13 v B Squad 10
POM Mel Kolia

8.15 Nets 12 v Jaguars 12
POM Louise Philbrick

Court 2 - OUTSIDE

7.30 Red Warriors 10 v Thunderbirds 0

8.15 Rockets 5 v Hurricanes 21
POM Steph Bishop

**Netball stopped due to COVID restrictions**

Week 9 – 6th Jan 2021

Court 1 - OUTSIDE

6.45 B Squad v Sharks

7.30 Red Warriors v Nets

8.15 Jaguars v Rockets

Court 2 - OUTSIDE

7.30 Thunderbirds v Jets

8.15 Soul Sistas v Hurricanes

 

Week 10 – 13th Jan 2021

Court 1 - OUTSIDE

6.45 Placing game

7.30 Placing game

8.15 Placing game

Court 2 - OUTSIDE

7.30 Placing game

8.15 FINAL

Jan-Mar League Winners 2020 - Hurricanes

Sept-Dec League Winners 2019 - Red Warriors
Jul-Sept League Winners 2019 - The Warriors
April-June League Winners 2019 - Red Warriors
January-April League Winners 2019 - Wilsons

October-December League Winners 2018 - Wilsons

Standings - Season 2 winners - WILSONS

Spring 2018 Season 1 winners - WILSONS

Points
Win - 5
Draw - 3
Score within 5 goals - 2
Score half goals - 1
Score less than half goals - 0

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

©2019 The Netball Club.  Privacy policy

Contact Us

We aim to reply to all emails within 48hrs. If you haven't received a response from us, please do check your spam/junk folder.