Bromley

Fixtures & Results

Week 1 – 7th July

Court 1 

6.45 Wilsons 20 v B Squad 6

POM Nat Smith

7.30 Beacons B2N 19 v Thunderbirds 16

POM Aleena Siddiqui

8.15 Dynamite 12 v Soul Sistas 7

POM Dami Allli

Court 2 

6.45 Sharks 14 v Rockets 14

POM Lauren Hassan

7.30 Hurricanes 23 v Jaguars 11

POM Kate Hartman

 

8.15 Nets 0 v Red Warriors 10
 

Week 2 – 14th July

Court 1 

6.45 Wilsons 29 v Soul Sistas 9

POM Nicola Wright
 

7.30 Dynamite 9 v Red Warriors 23

POM Jen Rudd
 

8.15 Nets 15 v Beacons B2N 23
POM Elisa Ayling

Court 2 

6.45 Hurricanes 26 v B Squad 13

POM Ellie Clark
 

7.30 Sharks 21v Jaguars 24

POM Louise Philbrick
 

8.15 Thunderbirds 17 v Rockets 6
POM Chi Chi Osemwegie

Week 3 – 21st July

Court 1 

6.45 Rockets 9 v Dynamite 13

POM Cheryl Richards

7.30 Thunderbirds 5 v Wilsons 13

POM Ellie Simpson
 

8.15 Sharks 12 v Hurricanes 23
POM Ellie Clark

Court 2 - 

6.45 Beacons B2N 20 v Soul Sistas 15

POM Jade (Beacons)

7.30 B Squad 12 v Red Warriors 23

POM Abba Seal
 

8.15 Jaguars 25 v Nets 10
POM Sarah (Jaguars)

Week 4 – 28th July 

Court 1 -

6.45 Hurricanes v Dynamite
POM 

7.30 Wilsons v Beacon B2N
POM 

8.15 Sharks v Nets
POM 

Court 2 - 

6.45 Thunderbirds v Red Warriors

POM 

7.30 Rockets v Soul Sistas

POM 
 

8.15 Jaguars v B Squad
POM 

Week 5 – 4th August 

Court 1 - 

6.45 Soul Sistas v B Squad
POM 

7.30 Beacons B2N v Hurricanes 
POM 

8.15 Wilsons v Sharks
POM 

Court 2 - 

6.45 Dynamite v Thunderbirds

POM 

7.30 Nets v Rockets

POM 
 

8.15 Red Warriors v Jaguars
POM 

Week 6 – 11th August

Court 1 - 

6.45 Thunderbirds v Hurricanes
POM 

7.30 Rockets v Wilsons
POM 

8.15 Sharks v Beacons B2N
POM 

Court 2 - 

6.45 Jaguars v Dynamite

POM 

7.30 B Squad v Nets

POM 
 

8.15 Soul Sistas v Red Warriors
POM 

Week 7 – 18th August

Court 1 - 

6.45 Nets v Wilsons

POM 

7.30 Beacons B2N v Dynamite

POM 
 

8.15 Red Warriors v Hurricanes
POM 

Court 2 - 

6.45 Soul Sistas v Sharks

POM 

7.30 B Squad v Thunderbirds

POM 
 

8.15 Jaguars v Rockets
POM 

Week 8 – 25th August

Court 1 - 

6.45 Rockets v B Squad

POM 

7.30 Thunderbirds v Soul Sistas

POM
 

8.15 Sharks v Red Warriors
POM 

Court 2 - 

6.45 Beacons B2N v Jaguars

POM 

7.30 Hurricanes v Nets

POM 
 

8.15 Wilsons v Dynamite
POM 

Week 9 – 1st September 

Court 1 - 

6.45 Dynamite v Nets
POM 

7.30 Red Warriors v Wilsons
POM 

8.15 Soul Sistas v Hurricanes 
POM 

Court 2 -

6.45 B Squad v Sharks

POM 

7.30 Jaguars v Thunderbirds

POM 
 

8.15 Rockets v Beacon B2N
POM 

Week 10 – 8th September

Court 1 - 

6.45 Red Warriors v Rockets
POM 

7.30 B Squad v Beacons B2N
POM 

8.15 Soul Sistas v Jaguars
POM 
 

Court 2 - 

6.45 Nets v Thunderbirds

POM

7.30 Dynamite v Sharks

POM 
 

8.15 Wilsons v Hurricanes 
POM 

Week 11 – 15th September

Court 1 -

6.45 Beacons B2N v Red Warriors
POM 

7.30 Soul Sistas v Nets
POM 

8.15 B Squad v Dynamite
POM 
 

Court 2 - 

6.45 Jaguars v Wilsons

POM

7.30 Rockets v Hurricanes

POM 
 

8.15 Thunderbirds v Sharks
POM 

Points
Win - 5
Draw - 3
Score within 5 goals - 2
Score half goals - 1
Score less than half goals - 0

April 2021 - June 2021 League Winners: HSBC NC

October 2020 - April 2021 League Winners Red Warriors:

Final standings

1. Red Warriors

2. Hurricanes

3. Jets

4. B Squad

5. Soul Sistas

6. Jaguars

7. Sharks

8. Thunderbirds

9. Nets

10. Rockets

Jan-Mar League Winners 2020 - Hurricanes

April-June League Winners 2019 - Red Warriors
Jul-Sept League Winners 2019 - The Warriors
April-June League Winners 2019 - Red Warriors

October-December League Winners 2018 - Wilsons

October-December League Winners 2018 - Wilsons

Standings - Season 2 winners - WILSONS

Spring 2018 Season 1 winners - WILSONS